Train G1496 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1496 Travel Time 4h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌西-南京南(1day)
Arrival 南昌西 Departure 南京南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 838Km
Arr. Time 09:04 Dep. Time 13:23 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY369/US$54
Soft CNY622/US$91
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1496 1 NanChangXi (南昌西) Departure Station 09:04 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1496 2 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 09:38 09:40 34m 140 US$9US$16
G1496 3 ShangRao (上饶) 10:05 10:07 1h1m 241 US$23US$34
G1496 4 QuZhou (衢州) 10:35 10:37 1h31m 343 US$30US$46
G1496 5 YiWu (义乌) 11:10 11:12 2h6m 473 US$46US$74
G1496 6 ZhuJi (诸暨) 11:26 11:35 2h22m 516 US$35US$59
G1496 7 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 12:00 12:02 2h56m 582 US$39US$65
G1496 8 HuZhou (湖州) 12:23 12:25 3h19m 653 US$35US$72
G1496 9 YiXing (宜兴) 12:42 12:44 3h38m 709 US$46US$78
G1496 10 LiYang (溧阳) 12:55 12:57 3h51m 740 US$48US$81
G1496 11 NanJingNan (南京南) 13:23 Final arrival 4h19m 838 US$54US$91