Train G1511 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1511 Travel Time 7h13m u
p
d
a
t
e
南昌西-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 南昌西 Departure 昆明南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1511Km
Arr. Time 08:25 Dep. Time 15:38 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY623.5/US$92
Soft CNY1050/US$154
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1511 1 NanChangXi (南昌西) Departure Station 08:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1511 2 XinYuBei (新余北) 08:57 08:59 32m 127 US$9US$14
G1511 3 YiChun (宜春) 09:14 09:16 49m 176 US$12US$20
G1511 4 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 09:34 09:36 1h9m 237 US$16US$27
G1511 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 10:08 10:12 1h43m 342 US$23US$39
G1511 6 XiangTanBei (湘潭北) 10:26 10:28 2h1m 368 US$25US$42
G1511 7 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 11:41 11:46 3h16m 674 US$44US$75
G1511 8 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 13:17 13:23 4h52m 1048 US$67US$112
G1511 9 AnShunXi (安顺西) 13:53 13:55 5h28m 1149 US$72US$122
G1511 10 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 15:01 15:03 6h36m 1383 US$85US$143
G1511 11 KunMingNan (昆明南) 15:38 Final arrival 7h13m 1511 US$92US$154