Train G1540 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1540 Travel Time 10h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-南京南(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 南京南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 2349Km
Arr. Time 10:20 Dep. Time 21:14 Date of last update version 2019-9-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY876.5/US$123
Soft CNY1476.5/US$208
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1540 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 10:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1540 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 10:55 10:57 35m 128 US$8US$14
G1540 3 PanZhou (盘州) 11:21 11:23 1h1m 212 US$14US$23
G1540 4 AnShunXi (安顺西) 12:09 12:11 1h49m 362 US$23US$39
G1540 5 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 12:41 12:55 2h21m 463 US$30US$50
G1540 6 GuiDingBei (贵定北) 13:15 13:17 2h55m 523 US$34US$57
G1540 7 KaiLiNan (凯里南) 13:40 13:42 3h20m 590 US$38US$63
G1540 8 XinHuangXi (新晃西) 14:22 14:24 4h2m 749 US$47US$79
G1540 9 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 14:49 14:53 4h29m 837 US$52US$87
G1540 10 XinHuaNan (新化南) 15:25 15:27 5h5m 955 US$59US$99
G1540 11 LouDiNan (娄底南) 15:51 15:53 5h31m 1044 US$64US$107
G1540 12 XiangTanBei (湘潭北) 16:19 16:21 5h59m 1143 US$69US$116
G1540 13 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:34 16:42 6h14m 1169 US$70US$118
G1540 14 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:15 17:17 6h55m 1316 US$80US$133
G1540 15 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 17:47 17:49 7h27m 1446 US$88US$147
G1540 16 WuHan (武汉) 18:15 18:27 7h55m 1531 US$94US$156
G1540 17 HongAnXi (红安西) 18:49 18:51 8h29m 1599 US$98US$162
G1540 18 MaChengBei (麻城北) 19:05 19:07 8h45m 1638 US$100US$165
G1540 19 LiuAn (六安) 19:52 19:54 9h32m 1799 US$108US$178
G1540 20 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 20:18 20:22 9h58m 1886 US$112US$186
G1540 21 NanJingNan (南京南) 21:14 Final arrival 10h54m 2043 US$122US$201