Train G1540 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1540 Travel Time 10h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-南京南(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 南京南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 2043Km
Arr. Time 10:20 Dep. Time 21:14 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY876.5/US$129
Soft CNY1476.5/US$217
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1540 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 10:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1540 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 10:55 10:57 35m 128 US$9US$15
G1540 3 PanZhou (盘州) 11:21 11:23 1h1m 212 US$14US$24
G1540 4 AnShunXi (安顺西) 12:09 12:11 1h49m 362 US$24US$41
G1540 5 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 12:41 12:55 2h21m 463 US$31US$53
G1540 6 GuiDingBei (贵定北) 13:15 13:17 2h55m 523 US$35US$59
G1540 7 KaiLiNan (凯里南) 13:40 13:42 3h20m 590 US$39US$66
G1540 8 XinHuangXi (新晃西) 14:22 14:24 4h2m 749 US$49US$82
G1540 9 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 14:49 14:52 4h29m 837 US$54US$91
G1540 10 XinHuaNan (新化南) 15:24 15:26 5h4m 955 US$61US$103
G1540 11 LouDiNan (娄底南) 15:51 15:53 5h31m 1044 US$67US$112
G1540 12 XiangTanBei (湘潭北) 16:19 16:21 5h59m 1143 US$72US$121
G1540 13 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:33 16:42 6h13m 1169 US$73US$123
G1540 14 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:16 17:18 6h56m 1316 US$83US$139
G1540 15 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 17:48 17:50 7h28m 1446 US$92US$153
G1540 16 WuHan (武汉) 18:15 18:24 7h55m 1531 US$98US$162
G1540 17 HongAnXi (红安西) 18:46 18:48 8h26m 1599 US$102US$169
G1540 18 MaChengBei (麻城北) 19:02 19:05 8h42m 1638 US$104US$172
G1540 19 LiuAn (六安) 19:50 19:52 9h30m 1799 US$113US$186
G1540 20 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 20:16 20:22 9h56m 1886 US$117US$194
G1540 21 NanJingNan (南京南) 21:14 Final arrival 10h54m 2043 US$127US$210