Train G159 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G159 Travel Time 6h3m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京南-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 北京南 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1318Km
Arr. Time 17:45 Dep. Time 23:48 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY553/US$81
Soft CNY933/US$137
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G159 1 BeiJingNan (北京南) Departure Station 17:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
G159 2 CangZhouXi (沧州西) 18:38 18:54 53m 210 US$14US$24
G159 3 JiNanXi (济南西) 19:40 19:43 1h55m 406 US$27US$46
G159 4 TaiAn (泰安) 20:00 20:02 2h15m 465 US$42US$70
G159 5 ZaoZhuang (枣庄) 20:40 20:42 2h55m 627 US$42US$70
G159 6 SuZhouDong (宿州东) 21:14 21:28 3h29m 760 US$50US$84
G159 7 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 21:51 21:57 4h6m 848 US$55US$92
G159 8 NanJingNan (南京南) 22:38 22:40 4h53m 1023 US$65US$110
G159 9 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 23:48 Final arrival 6h3m 1318 US$81US$137