Train G1608/G1609 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1608/G1609 Travel Time 6h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
福州-广州南(1day)
Arrival 福州 Departure 广州南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 861Km
Arr. Time 08:16 Dep. Time 14:16 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY396/US$58
Soft CNY636/US$94
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1608/G1609 1 FuZhou (福州) Departure Station 08:16 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1608/G1609 2 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 09:53 09:59 1h37m 316 US$16US$26
G1608/G1609 3 ChaoShan (潮汕) 11:23 11:26 3h7m 454 US$31US$49
G1608/G1609 4 PuNing (普宁) 11:51 11:53 3h35m 507 US$35US$55
G1608/G1609 5 HouMen (鲘门) 12:39 12:41 4h23m 636 US$43US$69
G1608/G1609 6 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) 13:35 13:40 5h19m 759 US$52US$82
G1608/G1609 7 HuMen (虎门) 13:57 13:59 5h41m 811 US$55US$88
G1608/G1609 8 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 14:16 Final arrival 6h0m 861 US$58US$94