Train G1609/G1608 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1609/G1608 Travel Time 6h2m u
p
d
a
t
e
福州-广州南(1day)
Arrival 福州 Departure 广州南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 861Km
Arr. Time 08:16 Dep. Time 14:18 Date of last update version 2020-1-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY339/US$48
Soft CNY523.5/US$74
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1609/G1608 1 FuZhou (福州) Departure Station 08:16 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1609/G1608 2 PuTian (莆田) 08:59 09:02 43m 105 US$6US$9
G1609/G1608 3 QuanZhou (泉州) 09:27 09:29 1h11m 174 US$10US$16
G1609/G1608 4 JinJiang (晋江) 09:40 09:49 1h24m 199 US$0US$0
G1609/G1608 5 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 10:07 10:11 1h51m 245 US$12US$19
G1609/G1608 6 ChaoShan (潮汕) 11:23 11:27 3h7m 454 US$22US$36
G1609/G1608 7 PuNing (普宁) 11:48 11:50 3h32m 507 US$25US$40
G1609/G1608 8 HouMen (鲘门) 12:36 12:38 4h20m 636 US$31US$50
G1609/G1608 9 ShenZhenBei (深圳北) 13:30 13:34 5h14m 759 US$37US$60
G1609/G1608 10 GuangMingCheng (光明城) 13:44 13:46 5h28m 775 US$39US$62
G1609/G1608 11 QingSheng (庆盛) 14:03 14:05 5h47m 830 US$44US$70
G1609/G1608 12 GuangZhouNan (广州南) 14:18 Final arrival 6h2m 861 US$48US$74