Train G1640 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1640 Travel Time 4h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
福州-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 福州 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 840Km
Arr. Time 17:55 Dep. Time 22:44 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY377.5/US$53
Soft CNY629.5/US$89
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1640 1 FuZhou (福州) Departure Station 17:55 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1640 2 GuTianBei (古田北) 18:20 18:22 25m 79 US$5US$9
G1640 3 JianOuXi (建瓯西) 18:47 18:49 52m 174 US$11US$19
G1640 4 NanPingShi (南平市) 19:04 19:06 1h9m 225 US$15US$25
G1640 5 ShangRao (上饶) 19:37 19:40 1h42m 340 US$22US$37
G1640 6 QuZhou (衢州) 20:13 20:15 2h18m 451 US$29US$48
G1640 7 JinHua (金华) 20:37 20:40 2h42m 520 US$34US$56
G1640 8 YiWu (义乌) 20:56 20:58 3h1m 572 US$37US$62
G1640 9 ZhuJi (诸暨) 21:12 21:25 3h17m 637 US$39US$66
G1640 10 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 21:48 21:50 3h53m 732 US$38US$61
G1640 11 JiaXingNan (嘉兴南) 22:13 22:15 4h18m 807 US$48US$80
G1640 12 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 22:44 Final arrival 4h49m 840 US$53US$89