Train G1696/G1697 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1696/G1697 Travel Time 10h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-福州(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 福州 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2092Km
Arr. Time 11:11 Dep. Time 22:02 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY806/US$114
Soft CNY1357.5/US$191
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1696/G1697 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 11:11 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1696/G1697 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 11:46 11:48 35m 128 US$8US$14
G1696/G1697 3 PanZhou (盘州) 12:12 12:14 1h1m 212 US$14US$23
G1696/G1697 4 AnShunXi (安顺西) 13:00 13:02 1h49m 362 US$23US$39
G1696/G1697 5 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 13:32 13:38 2h21m 463 US$30US$50
G1696/G1697 6 KaiLiNan (凯里南) 14:16 14:18 3h5m 590 US$38US$63
G1696/G1697 7 TongRenNan (铜仁南) 14:54 14:56 3h43m 730 US$46US$77
G1696/G1697 8 XinHuangXi (新晃西) 15:05 15:07 3h54m 749 US$47US$79
G1696/G1697 9 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 15:31 15:35 4h20m 837 US$52US$87
G1696/G1697 10 LouDiNan (娄底南) 16:26 16:28 5h15m 1044 US$64US$107
G1696/G1697 11 ShaoShanNan (韶山南) 16:46 16:48 5h35m 1103 US$67US$112
G1696/G1697 12 XiangTanBei (湘潭北) 17:01 17:03 5h50m 1143 US$69US$116
G1696/G1697 13 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 17:17 17:21 6h6m 1169 US$70US$118
G1696/G1697 14 LiLingDong (醴陵东) 17:45 17:47 6h34m 1245 US$74US$125
G1696/G1697 15 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 17:57 17:59 6h46m 1274 US$76US$127
G1696/G1697 16 XinYuBei (新余北) 18:27 18:29 7h16m 1384 US$81US$137
G1696/G1697 17 NanChangXi (南昌西) 19:02 19:12 7h51m 1511 US$88US$148
G1696/G1697 18 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 19:47 19:49 8h36m 1651 US$94US$159
G1696/G1697 19 ShangRao (上饶) 20:19 20:23 9h8m 1752 US$99US$166
G1696/G1697 20 WuYiShanDong (武夷山东) 20:53 20:55 9h42m 1867 US$104US$175
G1696/G1697 21 NanPingBei (南平北) 21:22 21:24 10h11m 1971 US$109US$183
G1696/G1697 22 FuZhou (福州) 22:02 Final arrival 10h51m 2092 US$114US$191