Train G1709 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1709 Travel Time 11h49m u
p
d
a
t
e
天津西-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 天津西 Departure 重庆西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2187Km
Arr. Time 08:05 Dep. Time 19:54 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY929/US$137
Soft CNY1462.5/US$215
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1709 1 TianJinXi (天津西) Departure Station 08:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1709 2 ShengFang (胜芳) 08:22 08:24 17m 36 US$2US$3
G1709 3 BaZhouXi (霸州西) 08:40 08:42 35m 73 US$4US$6
G1709 4 BaiGou (白沟) 08:53 08:55 48m 96 US$5US$8
G1709 5 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 09:57 10:22 1h52m 292 US$18US$29
G1709 6 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 11:00 11:02 2h55m 467 US$30US$48
G1709 7 HeBiDong (鹤壁东) 11:33 11:35 3h28m 573 US$37US$59
G1709 8 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 12:09 12:12 4h4m 704 US$45US$73
G1709 9 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 12:48 12:50 4h43m 847 US$54US$86
G1709 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 14:14 14:21 6h9m 1227 US$76US$122
G1709 11 HuYi (鄠邑) 14:38 14:40 6h33m 1272 US$79US$127
G1709 12 HanZhong (汉中) 15:40 15:43 7h35m 1469 US$91US$145
G1709 13 GuangYuan (广元) 16:24 16:28 8h19m 1607 US$99US$158
G1709 14 MianYang (绵阳) 17:20 17:22 9h15m 1772 US$109US$173
G1709 15 DeYang (德阳) 17:39 17:41 9h34m 1819 US$111US$176
G1709 16 ChengDuDong (成都东) 18:06 18:20 10h1m 1885 US$115US$181
G1709 17 NeiJiangBei (内江北) 19:01 19:03 10h56m 2038 US$126US$198
G1709 18 YongChuanDong (永川东) 19:27 19:29 11h22m 2130 US$133US$209
G1709 19 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 19:54 Final arrival 11h49m 2187 US$137US$215