Train G1744 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1744 Travel Time 8h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-南京南(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 南京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1581Km
Arr. Time 06:48 Dep. Time 14:48 Date of last update version 2019-11-27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY628/US$88
Soft CNY940.5/US$132
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1744 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 06:48 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1744 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 07:39 07:41 51m 227 US$15US$23
G1744 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 08:12 08:14 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G1744 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 08:47 08:49 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G1744 5 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 09:16 09:18 2h28m 655 US$41US$66
G1744 6 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 09:37 09:40 2h49m 707 US$44US$71
G1744 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 10:14 10:16 3h26m 854 US$53US$84
G1744 8 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 10:48 11:19 4h0m 984 US$60US$97
G1744 9 WuHan (武汉) 11:44 11:47 4h56m 1069 US$65US$104
G1744 10 HongAnXi (红安西) 12:10 12:12 5h22m 1268 US$68US$108
G1744 11 MaChengBei (麻城北) 12:26 12:28 5h38m 1386 US$70US$110
G1744 12 JinZhai (金寨) 13:03 13:05 6h15m 1285 US$74US$115
G1744 13 LiuAn (六安) 13:23 13:25 6h35m 1339 US$76US$118
G1744 14 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 13:49 13:55 7h1m 1424 US$80US$122
G1744 15 NanJingNan (南京南) 14:48 Final arrival 8h0m 1581 US$88US$132