Train G179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G179 Travel Time 4h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京南-青岛(1day)
Arrival 北京南 Departure 青岛 Train Types High speed Train Distance 819Km
Arr. Time 09:35 Dep. Time 14:18 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY314/US$44
Soft CNY474/US$67
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G179 1 BeiJingNan (北京南) Departure Station 09:35 0m 0 US$0US$0
G179 2 DeZhouDong (德州东) 10:48 10:50 1h13m 314 US$20US$34
G179 3 JiNanXi (济南西) 11:14 11:16 1h39m 406 US$26US$44
G179 4 JiNan (济南) 11:32 11:36 1h57m 426 US$27US$46
G179 5 ZiBo (淄博) 12:18 12:20 2h43m 536 US$32US$52
G179 6 QingZhouShi (青州市) 12:38 12:40 3h3m 579 US$34US$54
G179 7 WeiFang (潍坊) 13:01 13:04 3h26m 636 US$36US$58
G179 8 QingDao (青岛) 14:18 Final arrival 4h43m 819 US$44US$67