Train G179 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G179 Travel Time 4h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京南-青岛(1day)
Arrival 北京南 Departure 青岛 Train Types High speed Train Distance 819Km
Arr. Time 09:35 Dep. Time 14:12 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY314/US$46
Soft CNY474/US$70
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G179 1 BeiJingNan (北京南) Departure Station 09:35 0m 0 US$0US$0
G179 2 DeZhouDong (德州东) 10:48 10:50 1h13m 314 US$21US$36
G179 3 JiNanXi (济南西) 11:14 11:16 1h39m 406 US$27US$46
G179 4 JiNan (济南) 11:33 11:35 1h58m 426 US$29US$48
G179 5 ZiBo (淄博) 12:17 12:19 2h42m 536 US$34US$54
G179 6 WeiFang (潍坊) 12:54 12:56 3h19m 636 US$38US$60
G179 7 QingDao (青岛) 14:12 Final arrival 4h37m 819 US$46US$70