Train G1878/G1879 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1878/G1879 Travel Time 5h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
合肥南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 合肥南 Departure 西安北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1191Km
Arr. Time 06:54 Dep. Time 12:52 Date of last update version 2018-6-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY529.5/US$78
Soft CNY858.5/US$126
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1878/G1879 1 HeFeiNan (合肥南) Departure Station 06:54 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1878/G1879 2 HuaiNanDong (淮南东) 07:32 07:34 38m 109 US$7US$12
G1878/G1879 3 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 07:51 07:54 57m 152 US$10US$16
G1878/G1879 4 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 08:31 08:35 1h37m 308 US$21US$35
G1878/G1879 5 XiaoXianBei (萧县北) 08:53 08:55 1h59m 349 US$24US$39
G1878/G1879 6 DangShanNan (砀山南) 09:14 09:17 2h20m 416 US$28US$47
G1878/G1879 7 MinQuanBei (民权北) 09:45 09:47 2h51m 528 US$36US$59
G1878/G1879 8 KaiFengBei (开封北) 10:12 10:14 3h18m 616 US$42US$68
G1878/G1879 9 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 10:34 10:39 3h40m 668 US$45US$74
G1878/G1879 10 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 11:16 11:18 4h22m 811 US$55US$89
G1878/G1879 11 ShengChiNan (渑池南) 11:36 11:38 4h42m 876 US$59US$95
G1878/G1879 12 HuaShanBei (华山北) 12:17 12:20 5h23m 1070 US$71US$114
G1878/G1879 13 XiAnBei (西安北) 12:52 Final arrival 5h58m 1191 US$78US$126