Train G1878/G1879 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1878/G1879 Travel Time 5h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
合肥南-西安北(1day)
Arrival 合肥南 Departure 西安北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1191Km
Arr. Time 07:22 Dep. Time 13:08 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY529.5/US$75
Soft CNY858.5/US$121
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1878/G1879 1 HeFeiNan (合肥南) Departure Station 07:22 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1878/G1879 2 HuaiNanNan (淮南南) 08:01 08:03 39m 104 US$7US$11
G1878/G1879 3 ShouXian (寿县) 08:12 08:14 50m 127 US$9US$14
G1878/G1879 4 FuYangXi (阜阳西) 08:43 08:53 1h21m 240 US$16US$26
G1878/G1879 5 GuChengDong (古城东) 09:13 09:15 1h51m 314 US$0US$0
G1878/G1879 6 BoZhouNan (亳州南) 09:26 09:28 2h4m 344 US$23US$38
G1878/G1879 7 ShangQiuDong (商丘东) 09:47 09:49 2h25m 404 US$0US$0
G1878/G1879 8 ShangQiu (商丘) 09:59 10:01 2h37m 478 US$31US$51
G1878/G1879 9 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 10:55 10:58 3h33m 668 US$43US$71
G1878/G1879 10 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 11:34 11:36 4h12m 811 US$52US$86
G1878/G1879 11 SanMenXiaNan (三门峡南) 12:07 12:09 4h45m 934 US$60US$97
G1878/G1879 12 HuaShanBei (华山北) 12:36 12:38 5h14m 1070 US$68US$110
G1878/G1879 13 XiAnBei (西安北) 13:08 Final arrival 5h46m 1191 US$75US$121