Train G1928/G1929 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1928/G1929 Travel Time 7h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-西安北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 西安北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 12:55 Dep. Time 20:14 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY669.5/US$94
Soft CNY1095/US$154
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1928/G1929 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 12:55 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1928/G1929 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 13:12 13:14 17m 50 US$3US$5
G1928/G1929 3 DanYangBei (丹阳北) 13:49 13:51 54m 198 US$13US$22
G1928/G1929 4 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 14:02 14:08 1h7m 230 US$15US$25
G1928/G1929 5 NanJingNan (南京南) 14:27 14:31 1h32m 295 US$19US$32
G1928/G1929 6 ChuZhou (滁州) 14:51 14:59 1h56m 354 US$23US$39
G1928/G1929 7 SuZhouDong (宿州东) 15:46 15:55 2h51m 558 US$36US$60
G1928/G1929 8 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 16:14 16:16 3h19m 626 US$39US$67
G1928/G1929 9 YongChengBei (永城北) 16:42 16:44 3h47m 707 US$46US$73
G1928/G1929 10 LanKaoNan (兰考南) 17:26 17:29 4h31m 881 US$56US$93
G1928/G1929 11 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 18:02 18:11 5h7m 986 US$63US$104
G1928/G1929 12 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 18:47 18:49 5h52m 1129 US$72US$119
G1928/G1929 13 HuaShanBei (华山北) 19:42 19:44 6h47m 1388 US$87US$143
G1928/G1929 14 XiAnBei (西安北) 20:14 Final arrival 7h19m 1509 US$94US$154