Train G1936/G1937 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1936/G1937 Travel Time 6h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-西安北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 西安北 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 16:12 Dep. Time 22:54 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY669.5/US$98
Soft CNY1095/US$161
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1936/G1937 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 16:12 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1936/G1937 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 16:35 16:37 23m 81 US$5US$9
G1936/G1937 3 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 16:59 17:04 47m 165 US$11US$19
G1936/G1937 4 NanJingNan (南京南) 17:36 17:41 1h24m 295 US$20US$34
G1936/G1937 5 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 18:57 19:01 2h45m 626 US$41US$70
G1936/G1937 6 XiaoXianBei (萧县北) 19:19 19:21 3h7m 667 US$44US$74
G1936/G1937 7 DangShanNan (砀山南) 19:41 19:43 3h29m 734 US$49US$81
G1936/G1937 8 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 20:45 20:52 4h33m 986 US$66US$109
G1936/G1937 9 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 21:28 21:30 5h16m 1129 US$75US$124
G1936/G1937 10 SanMenXiaNan (三门峡南) 22:01 22:03 5h49m 1252 US$83US$136
G1936/G1937 11 XiAnBei (西安北) 22:54 Final arrival 6h42m 1509 US$98US$161