Train G1937/G1936 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1937/G1936 Travel Time 6h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-西安北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 西安北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 16:12 Dep. Time 22:54 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY243/US$34
Soft CNY385/US$54
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1937/G1936 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 16:12 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1937/G1936 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 16:35 16:37 23m 81 US$5US$9
G1937/G1936 3 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 16:59 17:05 47m 165 US$10US$18
G1937/G1936 4 NanJingNan (南京南) 17:37 17:41 1h25m 295 US$19US$32
G1937/G1936 5 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 18:57 19:01 2h45m 626 US$39US$67
G1937/G1936 6 XiaoXianBei (萧县北) 19:19 19:21 3h7m 667 US$0US$0
G1937/G1936 7 DangShanNan (砀山南) 19:41 19:43 3h29m 734 US$47US$78
G1937/G1936 8 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 20:45 20:51 4h33m 986 US$63US$104
G1937/G1936 9 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 21:27 21:29 5h15m 1129 US$77US$125
G1937/G1936 10 SanMenXiaNan (三门峡南) 22:00 22:03 5h48m 1252 US$79US$130
G1937/G1936 11 XiAnBei (西安北) 22:54 Final arrival 6h42m 1509 US$34US$54