Train G1939/G1942 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1939/G1942 Travel Time 7h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 15:50 Dep. Time 23:23 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY669.5/US$98
Soft CNY1095/US$161
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1939/G1942 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 15:50 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1939/G1942 2 WeiNanBei (渭南北) 16:07 16:09 17m 55 US$4US$7
G1939/G1942 3 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 17:16 17:18 1h26m 380 US$26US$41
G1939/G1942 4 ZhengZhouXi (郑州西) 17:43 17:45 1h53m 481 US$32US$52
G1939/G1942 5 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 18:03 18:08 2h13m 519 US$35US$56
G1939/G1942 6 KaiFengBei (开封北) 18:28 18:30 2h38m 575 US$38US$61
G1939/G1942 7 MinQuanBei (民权北) 18:54 18:56 3h4m 663 US$44US$70
G1939/G1942 8 ShangQiu (商丘) 19:12 19:14 3h22m 713 US$47US$75
G1939/G1942 9 YongChengBei (永城北) 19:37 19:39 3h47m 802 US$52US$83
G1939/G1942 10 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 20:07 20:16 4h17m 883 US$57US$91
G1939/G1942 11 SuZhouDong (宿州东) 20:34 20:46 4h44m 951 US$62US$99
G1939/G1942 12 ChuZhou (滁州) 21:32 21:34 5h42m 1155 US$75US$122
G1939/G1942 13 NanJingNan (南京南) 21:52 21:55 6h2m 1214 US$79US$129
G1939/G1942 14 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 22:27 22:29 6h37m 1344 US$88US$144
G1939/G1942 15 WuXiDong (无锡东) 22:45 22:54 6h55m 1401 US$92US$150
G1939/G1942 16 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 23:23 Final arrival 7h33m 1509 US$98US$161