Train G1940/G1941 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1940/G1941 Travel Time 6h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-西安北(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 西安北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 17:06 Dep. Time 23:33 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY669.5/US$94
Soft CNY1095/US$154
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1940/G1941 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 17:06 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1940/G1941 2 WuXiDong (无锡东) 17:34 17:36 28m 108 US$7US$12
G1940/G1941 3 NanJingNan (南京南) 18:19 18:21 1h13m 295 US$19US$32
G1940/G1941 4 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 19:35 19:43 2h29m 626 US$39US$67
G1940/G1941 5 ShangQiu (商丘) 20:27 20:29 3h21m 796 US$51US$84
G1940/G1941 6 MinQuanBei (民权北) 20:45 20:47 3h39m 846 US$54US$90
G1940/G1941 7 LanKaoNan (兰考南) 21:00 21:02 3h54m 881 US$56US$93
G1940/G1941 8 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 21:34 21:37 4h28m 986 US$63US$104
G1940/G1941 9 LuoYangLongMen (洛阳龙门) 22:14 22:16 5h8m 1129 US$72US$119
G1940/G1941 10 XiAnBei (西安北) 23:33 Final arrival 6h27m 1509 US$94US$154