Train G1952/G1953 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1952/G1953 Travel Time 9h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-太原南(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 太原南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1630Km
Arr. Time 08:10 Dep. Time 17:28 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY691.5/US$102
Soft CNY1103/US$162
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1952/G1953 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 08:10 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1952/G1953 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 08:33 08:35 23m 81 US$5US$9
G1952/G1953 3 WuXiDong (无锡东) 08:45 08:47 35m 108 US$7US$12
G1952/G1953 4 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 09:17 09:19 1h7m 230 US$15US$26
G1952/G1953 5 NanJingNan (南京南) 09:38 09:40 1h28m 295 US$20US$34
G1952/G1953 6 ChuZhou (滁州) 09:58 10:07 1h48m 354 US$24US$40
G1952/G1953 7 DingYuan (定远) 10:25 10:32 2h15m 416 US$28US$47
G1952/G1953 8 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 11:22 11:24 3h12m 626 US$41US$70
G1952/G1953 9 ShangQiu (商丘) 12:09 12:12 3h59m 796 US$53US$88
G1952/G1953 10 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 13:02 13:22 4h52m 986 US$66US$109
G1952/G1953 11 XinXiangDong (新乡东) 13:42 13:44 5h32m 1053 US$70US$116
G1952/G1953 12 HeBiDong (鹤壁东) 14:00 14:02 5h50m 1117 US$75US$123
G1952/G1953 13 AnYangDong (安阳东) 14:17 14:19 6h7m 1163 US$77US$127
G1952/G1953 14 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 14:36 14:38 6h26m 1223 US$81US$133
G1952/G1953 15 GaoYiXi (高邑西) 15:07 15:13 6h57m 1347 US$89US$145
G1952/G1953 16 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 15:28 15:56 7h18m 1398 US$75US$125
G1952/G1953 17 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 16:38 16:41 8h28m 1501 US$96US$156
G1952/G1953 18 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 17:28 Final arrival 9h18m 1630 US$102US$162