Train G1955/G1958 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1955/G1958 Travel Time 8h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1630Km
Arr. Time 08:46 Dep. Time 17:44 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY691.5/US$102
Soft CNY1103/US$162
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1955/G1958 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 08:46 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1955/G1958 2 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 09:32 09:35 46m 129 US$6US$7
G1955/G1958 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 10:14 10:40 1h28m 232 US$10US$12
G1955/G1958 4 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 11:19 11:21 2h33m 380 US$22US$35
G1955/G1958 5 AnYangDong (安阳东) 11:38 11:44 2h52m 486 US$26US$37
G1955/G1958 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 12:30 12:52 3h44m 617 US$38US$56
G1955/G1958 7 KaiFengBei (开封北) 13:12 13:15 4h26m 696 US$41US$62
G1955/G1958 8 ShangQiu (商丘) 13:50 13:55 5h4m 834 US$50US$76
G1955/G1958 9 YongChengBei (永城北) 14:18 14:20 5h32m 923 US$55US$85
G1955/G1958 10 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 14:47 14:50 6h1m 1004 US$46US$75
G1955/G1958 11 SuZhouDong (宿州东) 15:09 15:14 6h23m 1072 US$65US$100
G1955/G1958 12 NanJingNan (南京南) 16:13 16:15 7h27m 1335 US$67US$111
G1955/G1958 13 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 16:35 16:37 7h49m 1400 US$87US$137
G1955/G1958 14 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 16:54 16:56 8h8m 1465 US$91US$145
G1955/G1958 15 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 17:19 17:21 8h33m 1549 US$97US$154
G1955/G1958 16 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 17:44 Final arrival 8h58m 1630 US$102US$162