Train G1955/G1958 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1955/G1958 Travel Time 8h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原南-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 太原南 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1630Km
Arr. Time 08:49 Dep. Time 17:45 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY691.5/US$97
Soft CNY1103/US$155
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1955/G1958 1 TaiYuanNan (太原南) Departure Station 08:49 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1955/G1958 2 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 09:35 09:37 46m 129 US$5US$6
G1955/G1958 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 10:16 10:39 1h27m 232 US$10US$15
G1955/G1958 4 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 11:18 11:21 2h29m 380 US$21US$33
G1955/G1958 5 AnYangDong (安阳东) 11:38 11:41 2h49m 486 US$25US$36
G1955/G1958 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 12:27 12:32 3h38m 617 US$36US$54
G1955/G1958 7 FuYangXi (阜阳西) 13:54 13:58 5h5m 961 US$0US$0
G1955/G1958 8 HeFei (合肥) 14:54 15:10 6h5m 1181 US$0US$0
G1955/G1958 9 NanJingNan (南京南) 16:06 16:14 7h17m 1335 US$64US$106
G1955/G1958 10 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 16:46 16:48 7h57m 1465 US$88US$139
G1955/G1958 11 WuXiDong (无锡东) 17:05 17:07 8h16m 1522 US$0US$0
G1955/G1958 12 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 17:18 17:21 8h29m 1549 US$93US$147
G1955/G1958 13 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 17:45 Final arrival 8h56m 1630 US$97US$155