Train G1956/G1957 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1956/G1957 Travel Time 9h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-太原南(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 太原南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1630Km
Arr. Time 11:58 Dep. Time 21:35 Date of last update version 2019-3-7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY691.5/US$102
Soft CNY1103/US$162
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1956/G1957 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 11:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1956/G1957 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 12:15 12:21 17m 50 US$4US$6
G1956/G1957 3 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 12:33 12:36 35m 81 US$5US$9
G1956/G1957 4 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 12:58 13:00 1h0m 165 US$11US$19
G1956/G1957 5 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 13:18 13:24 1h20m 230 US$15US$26
G1956/G1957 6 NanJingNan (南京南) 13:43 13:45 1h45m 295 US$20US$34
G1956/G1957 7 ChuZhou (滁州) 14:03 14:09 2h5m 354 US$24US$40
G1956/G1957 8 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 15:11 15:19 3h13m 626 US$41US$70
G1956/G1957 9 XiaoXianBei (萧县北) 15:37 15:40 3h39m 667 US$44US$74
G1956/G1957 10 DangShanNan (砀山南) 15:59 16:01 4h1m 734 US$49US$81
G1956/G1957 11 ShangQiu (商丘) 16:19 16:23 4h21m 796 US$53US$88
G1956/G1957 12 MinQuanBei (民权北) 16:38 16:41 4h40m 846 US$56US$94
G1956/G1957 13 LanKaoNan (兰考南) 16:54 16:56 4h56m 881 US$59US$97
G1956/G1957 14 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 17:28 17:48 5h30m 986 US$66US$109
G1956/G1957 15 AnYangDong (安阳东) 18:29 18:31 6h31m 1163 US$77US$127
G1956/G1957 16 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 18:49 18:51 6h51m 1223 US$81US$133
G1956/G1957 17 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 19:31 19:59 7h33m 1398 US$92US$150
G1956/G1957 18 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 20:42 20:49 8h44m 1501 US$96US$156
G1956/G1957 19 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 21:35 Final arrival 9h37m 1630 US$102US$162