Train G1956/G1957 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G1956/G1957 Travel Time 9h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-太原南(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 太原南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1630Km
Arr. Time 11:58 Dep. Time 21:35 Date of last update version 2020/2/27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY691.5/US$97
Soft CNY1103/US$155
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G1956/G1957 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 11:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G1956/G1957 2 KunShanNan (昆山南) 12:15 12:20 17m 50 US$3US$5
G1956/G1957 3 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 12:32 12:36 34m 81 US$5US$9
G1956/G1957 4 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 12:58 13:00 1h0m 165 US$10US$18
G1956/G1957 5 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 13:18 13:24 1h20m 230 US$15US$25
G1956/G1957 6 NanJingNan (南京南) 13:45 13:48 1h47m 295 US$19US$32
G1956/G1957 7 HeFei (合肥) 14:45 14:53 2h47m 465 US$29US$47
G1956/G1957 8 HuaiNanNan (淮南南) 15:20 15:22 3h22m 533 US$0US$0
G1956/G1957 9 FengTaiNan (凤台南) 15:35 15:37 3h37m 575 US$0US$0
G1956/G1957 10 FuYangXi (阜阳西) 16:03 16:07 4h5m 669 US$43US$71
G1956/G1957 11 FuGouNan (扶沟南) 16:53 16:56 4h55m 860 US$0US$0
G1956/G1957 12 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 17:44 17:48 5h46m 986 US$63US$104
G1956/G1957 13 AnYangDong (安阳东) 18:29 18:31 6h31m 1163 US$74US$122
G1956/G1957 14 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 18:49 18:51 6h51m 1223 US$78US$128
G1956/G1957 15 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 19:31 19:59 7h33m 1398 US$88US$144
G1956/G1957 16 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 20:42 20:49 8h44m 1501 US$92US$149
G1956/G1957 17 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 21:35 Final arrival 9h37m 1630 US$97US$155