Train G2039/G2042 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2039/G2042 Travel Time 6h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
武汉-温州南(1day)
Arrival 武汉 Departure 温州南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1198Km
Arr. Time 09:20 Dep. Time 15:55 Date of last update version 2020-1-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY374.5/US$53
Soft CNY587/US$83
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2039/G2042 1 WuHan (武汉) Departure Station 09:20 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2039/G2042 2 Ezhou (鄂州) 09:45 09:47 25m 56 US$3US$4
G2039/G2042 3 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 09:59 10:01 39m 85 US$4US$5
G2039/G2042 4 DaYeBei (大冶北) 10:09 10:11 49m 95 US$5US$5
G2039/G2042 5 YangXin (阳新) 10:25 10:27 1h5m 132 US$6US$8
G2039/G2042 6 RuiChangXi (瑞昌西) 10:48 10:50 1h28m 183 US$9US$12
G2039/G2042 7 LuShan (庐山) 11:02 11:04 1h42m 210 US$10US$14
G2039/G2042 8 GongQingCheng (共青城) 11:22 11:24 2h2m 254 US$12US$16
G2039/G2042 9 YongXiu (永修) 11:36 11:38 2h16m 280 US$13US$18
G2039/G2042 10 NanChangXi (南昌西) 11:58 12:03 2h38m 704 US$15US$20
G2039/G2042 11 YiYang (弋阳) 12:47 12:49 3h27m 514 US$27US$40
G2039/G2042 12 ShangRao (上饶) 13:06 13:08 3h46m 574 US$27US$41
G2039/G2042 13 QuZhou (衢州) 13:39 13:41 4h19m 676 US$37US$57
G2039/G2042 14 JinHua (金华) 14:05 14:07 4h45m 754 US$42US$66
G2039/G2042 15 JinHuaNan (金华南) 14:20 14:22 5h0m 767 US$43US$67
G2039/G2042 16 WuYiBei (武义北) 14:33 14:35 5h13m 786 US$44US$69
G2039/G2042 17 YongKangNan (永康南) 14:46 14:49 5h26m 810 US$45US$71
G2039/G2042 18 LiShui (丽水) 15:09 15:12 5h49m 860 US$48US$75
G2039/G2042 19 QingTian (青田) 15:31 15:34 6h11m 910 US$0US$0
G2039/G2042 20 WenZhouNan (温州南) 15:55 Final arrival 6h35m 1198 US$53US$83