Train G216 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G2161/G2164(长沙南-成都东)  G2162/G2163(成都东-长沙南)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G216 Travel Time 5h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-天津西(1day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 天津西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1213Km
Arr. Time 16:38 Dep. Time 22:05 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY978.5/US$138
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY513.5/US$72
Soft CNY868.5/US$122
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G216 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 16:38 0m 0 US$0US$0
G216 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 17:01 17:04 23m 81 US$5US$9
G216 3 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 17:40 17:45 1h2m 230 US$15US$25
G216 4 NanJingNan (南京南) 18:04 18:06 1h26m 295 US$19US$32
G216 5 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 18:48 18:50 2h10m 416 US$30US$51
G216 6 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 19:26 19:28 2h48m 626 US$39US$67
G216 7 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 20:05 20:07 3h27m 853 US$48US$82
G216 8 JiNanXi (济南西) 20:39 20:42 4h1m 912 US$56US$95
G216 9 CangZhouXi (沧州西) 21:27 21:35 4h49m 1108 US$67US$113
G216 10 TianJinXi (天津西) 22:05 Final arrival 5h27m 1213 US$72US$122