Train G2231 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2231 Travel Time 5h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆西 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 738Km
Arr. Time 17:06 Dep. Time 22:42 Date of last update version 2020-1-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY409/US$58
Soft CNY654.5/US$92
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2231 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 17:06 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2231 2 HuYi (鄠邑) 17:23 17:26 17m 45 US$3US$4
G2231 3 ChengGuBei (城固北) 18:16 18:18 1h10m 214 US$12US$19
G2231 4 HanZhong (汉中) 18:30 18:34 1h24m 242 US$14US$22
G2231 5 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 18:57 19:00 1h51m 318 US$20US$33
G2231 6 GuangYuan (广元) 19:23 19:27 2h17m 380 US$21US$34
G2231 7 JianMenGuan (剑门关) 19:40 19:42 2h34m 418 US$24US$38
G2231 8 JiangYou (江油) 20:12 20:14 3h6m 506 US$28US$46
G2231 9 MianYang (绵阳) 20:31 20:34 3h25m 545 US$31US$48
G2231 10 DeYang (德阳) 20:51 20:53 3h45m 592 US$33US$53
G2231 11 ChengDuDong (成都东) 21:18 21:25 4h12m 658 US$37US$56
G2231 12 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 22:42 Final arrival 5h36m 738 US$40US$64