Train G2231 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2231 Travel Time 6h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-重庆西(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 重庆西 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 960Km
Arr. Time 17:05 Dep. Time 23:10 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY409/US$60
Soft CNY654.5/US$96
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2231 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 17:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2231 2 HuYi (鄠邑) 17:22 17:24 17m 45 US$3US$5
G2231 3 ChengGuBei (城固北) 18:16 18:18 1h11m 214 US$13US$20
G2231 4 HanZhong (汉中) 18:30 18:34 1h25m 242 US$16US$26
G2231 5 NingQiangNan (宁强南) 18:58 19:01 1h53m 318 US$21US$35
G2231 6 GuangYuan (广元) 19:24 19:28 2h19m 380 US$26US$41
G2231 7 JianMenGuan (剑门关) 19:41 19:43 2h36m 418 US$25US$39
G2231 8 JiangYou (江油) 20:13 20:15 3h8m 506 US$30US$48
G2231 9 MianYang (绵阳) 20:32 20:34 3h27m 545 US$32US$50
G2231 10 DeYang (德阳) 20:51 20:53 3h46m 592 US$35US$56
G2231 11 ChengDuDong (成都东) 21:18 21:38 4h13m 658 US$39US$58
G2231 12 ZiYangBei (资阳北) 22:03 22:05 4h58m 741 US$50US$80
G2231 13 NeiJiangBei (内江北) 22:25 22:27 5h20m 811 US$50US$76
G2231 14 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 23:10 Final arrival 6h5m 960 US$60US$96