Train G225/G228 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G225/G228 Travel Time 7h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
青岛北-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 青岛北 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1293Km
Arr. Time 13:58 Dep. Time 21:04 Date of last update version 2018-8-12
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY517.5/US$76
Soft CNY815.5/US$120
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G225/G228 1 QingDaoBei (青岛北) Departure Station 13:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G225/G228 2 WeiFang (潍坊) 14:53 14:55 55m 168 US$8US$9
G225/G228 3 ChangLe (昌乐) 15:07 15:09 1h9m 192 US$9US$10
G225/G228 4 ZiBo (淄博) 15:36 15:41 1h38m 268 US$12US$15
G225/G228 5 JiNan (济南) 16:28 16:30 2h30m 378 US$17US$21
G225/G228 6 TengZhouDong (滕州东) 17:20 17:22 3h22m 566 US$30US$42
G225/G228 7 ZaoZhuang (枣庄) 17:34 17:36 3h36m 602 US$32US$46
G225/G228 8 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 17:54 17:56 3h56m 667 US$37US$53
G225/G228 9 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 18:33 18:35 4h35m 823 US$47US$71
G225/G228 10 NanJingNan (南京南) 19:16 19:19 5h18m 998 US$58US$90
G225/G228 11 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 19:38 19:40 5h40m 1063 US$62US$96
G225/G228 12 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 19:58 20:00 6h0m 1128 US$66US$103
G225/G228 13 WuXiDong (无锡东) 20:17 20:19 6h19m 1185 US$70US$109
G225/G228 14 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 20:29 20:31 6h31m 1212 US$71US$112
G225/G228 15 KunShanNan (昆山南) 20:42 20:47 6h44m 1243 US$73US$115
G225/G228 16 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 21:04 Final arrival 7h6m 1293 US$76US$120