Train G229/G232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G229/G232 Travel Time 7h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
青岛-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 青岛 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1308Km
Arr. Time 09:07 Dep. Time 16:12 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY578/US$81
Soft CNY959.5/US$135
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G229/G232 1 QingDao (青岛) Departure Station 09:07 0m 0 US$0US$0
G229/G232 2 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 09:25 09:27 18m 15 US$1US$1
G229/G232 3 GaoMi (高密) 09:59 10:01 52m 98 US$4US$5
G229/G232 4 WeiFang (潍坊) 10:28 10:30 1h21m 183 US$8US$10
G229/G232 5 QingZhouShi (青州市) 10:51 10:53 1h44m 240 US$10US$17
G229/G232 6 ZiBo (淄博) 11:11 11:13 2h4m 283 US$13US$15
G229/G232 7 JiNan (济南) 12:00 12:02 2h53m 393 US$17US$20
G229/G232 8 TaiAn (泰安) 12:26 12:28 3h19m 455 US$21US$27
G229/G232 9 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 12:47 12:57 3h40m 525 US$25US$34
G229/G232 10 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 13:33 13:37 4h26m 682 US$36US$52
G229/G232 11 NanJingNan (南京南) 14:52 14:54 5h45m 1013 US$56US$86
G229/G232 12 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 15:44 15:46 6h37m 1227 US$69US$108
G229/G232 13 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 16:12 Final arrival 7h5m 1308 US$81US$135