Train G229/G232 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G229/G232 Travel Time 7h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
青岛-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 青岛 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1308Km
Arr. Time 09:12 Dep. Time 16:12 Date of last update version 2018-6-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY518/US$76
Soft CNY818/US$120
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G229/G232 1 QingDao (青岛) Departure Station 09:12 0m 0 US$0US$0
G229/G232 2 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 09:30 09:32 18m 15 US$1US$1
G229/G232 3 WeiFang (潍坊) 10:28 10:30 1h16m 183 US$8US$10
G229/G232 4 QingZhouShi (青州市) 10:51 10:52 1h39m 240 US$11US$13
G229/G232 5 ZiBo (淄博) 11:11 11:13 1h59m 283 US$13US$15
G229/G232 6 JiNan (济南) 12:00 12:02 2h48m 393 US$18US$21
G229/G232 7 TaiAn (泰安) 12:26 12:28 3h14m 455 US$22US$29
G229/G232 8 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 12:47 12:57 3h35m 525 US$26US$36
G229/G232 9 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 13:33 13:37 4h21m 682 US$37US$54
G229/G232 10 NanJingNan (南京南) 14:52 14:54 5h40m 1013 US$59US$90
G229/G232 11 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 15:44 15:46 6h32m 1227 US$72US$112
G229/G232 12 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 16:12 Final arrival 7h0m 1308 US$76US$120