Train G242/G243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G242/G243 Travel Time 13h8m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门-青岛(1day)
Arrival 厦门 Departure 青岛 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2074Km
Arr. Time 07:18 Dep. Time 20:26 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY791/US$111
Soft CNY1264.5/US$178
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G242/G243 1 XiaMen (厦门) Departure Station 07:18 0m 0 US$0US$0
G242/G243 2 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 07:42 07:45 24m 31 US$1US$1
G242/G243 3 JinJiang (晋江) 08:03 08:05 45m 77 US$4US$5
G242/G243 4 QuanZhou (泉州) 08:16 08:18 58m 102 US$5US$7
G242/G243 5 FuZhou (福州) 09:25 09:34 2h7m 276 US$13US$20
G242/G243 6 YanPing (延平) 10:08 10:10 2h50m 397 US$21US$34
G242/G243 7 NanPingShi (南平市) 10:37 10:39 3h19m 501 US$28US$46
G242/G243 8 ShangRao (上饶) 11:08 11:11 3h50m 616 US$35US$57
G242/G243 9 WuYuan (婺源) 11:35 11:37 4h17m 702 US$41US$68
G242/G243 10 HuangShanBei (黄山北) 12:00 12:03 4h42m 778 US$46US$76
G242/G243 11 JiXiBei (绩溪北) 12:17 12:24 4h59m 819 US$48US$80
G242/G243 12 JingDe (旌德) 12:35 12:37 5h17m 847 US$50US$83
G242/G243 13 NanLing (南陵) 12:56 12:58 5h38m 911 US$53US$89
G242/G243 14 TongLingBei (铜陵北) 13:10 13:12 5h52m 945 US$55US$92
G242/G243 15 WuWei (无为) 13:24 13:26 6h6m 979 US$57US$96
G242/G243 16 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 13:56 14:03 6h38m 1084 US$63US$106
G242/G243 17 HuaiNanDong (淮南东) 14:41 14:43 7h23m 1193 US$70US$117
G242/G243 18 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 15:00 15:04 7h42m 1236 US$72US$121
G242/G243 19 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 15:42 15:44 8h24m 1392 US$81US$135
G242/G243 20 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 16:21 16:46 9h3m 1549 US$89US$149
G242/G243 21 TaiAn (泰安) 17:05 17:12 9h47m 1619 US$92US$155
G242/G243 22 JiNan (济南) 17:35 17:45 10h17m 1681 US$96US$160
G242/G243 23 ZiBo (淄博) 18:27 18:29 11h9m 1791 US$100US$168
G242/G243 24 WeiFang (潍坊) 19:04 19:06 11h46m 1891 US$105US$175
G242/G243 25 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 20:03 20:05 12h45m 2059 US$112US$186
G242/G243 26 QingDao (青岛) 20:26 Final arrival 13h8m 2074 US$111US$178