Train G242/G243 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G242/G243 Travel Time 12h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-青岛(1day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 青岛 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2043Km
Arr. Time 07:45 Dep. Time 20:26 Date of last update version 2018-5-12
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY791/US$116
Soft CNY1264.5/US$186
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G242/G243 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 07:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
G242/G243 2 JinJiang (晋江) 08:03 08:05 18m 92 US$2US$4
G242/G243 3 QuanZhou (泉州) 08:16 08:18 31m 142 US$4US$6
G242/G243 4 FuZhou (福州) 09:24 09:34 1h39m 316 US$12US$20
G242/G243 5 NanPingBei (南平北) 10:08 10:10 2h23m 366 US$21US$33
G242/G243 6 WuYiShanDong (武夷山东) 10:37 10:39 2h52m 470 US$28US$45
G242/G243 7 ShangRao (上饶) 11:08 11:11 3h23m 585 US$35US$58
G242/G243 8 WuYuan (婺源) 11:35 11:37 3h50m 671 US$41US$68
G242/G243 9 HuangShanBei (黄山北) 12:00 12:03 4h15m 747 US$46US$77
G242/G243 10 JiXiBei (绩溪北) 12:17 12:24 4h32m 788 US$49US$81
G242/G243 11 JingDe (旌德) 12:35 12:37 4h50m 816 US$51US$84
G242/G243 12 NanLing (南陵) 12:56 12:58 5h11m 880 US$54US$90
G242/G243 13 TongLingBei (铜陵北) 13:10 13:12 5h25m 914 US$56US$94
G242/G243 14 WuWei (无为) 13:24 13:26 5h39m 948 US$59US$97
G242/G243 15 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 13:56 14:03 6h11m 1053 US$65US$108
G242/G243 16 HuaiNanDong (淮南东) 14:41 14:43 6h56m 1162 US$72US$119
G242/G243 17 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 15:00 15:04 7h15m 1205 US$74US$124
G242/G243 18 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 15:42 15:44 7h57m 1361 US$83US$138
G242/G243 19 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 16:21 16:42 8h36m 1518 US$91US$153
G242/G243 20 TaiAn (泰安) 17:01 17:11 9h16m 1588 US$95US$159
G242/G243 21 JiNan (济南) 17:34 17:45 9h49m 1650 US$98US$165
G242/G243 22 ZiBo (淄博) 18:27 18:28 10h42m 1760 US$103US$171
G242/G243 23 WeiFang (潍坊) 19:04 19:05 11h19m 1860 US$108US$176
G242/G243 24 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 20:03 20:05 12h18m 2028 US$116US$185
G242/G243 25 QingDao (青岛) 20:26 Final arrival 12h41m 2043 US$116US$186