Train G243/G242 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G243/G242 Travel Time 12h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
厦门北-青岛(1day)
Arrival 厦门北 Departure 青岛 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 2043Km
Arr. Time 07:45 Dep. Time 20:26 Date of last update version 2018-7-2
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY/US$0
Lower bunk CNY/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY/US$0
Soft CNY/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
G243/G242 1 XiaMenBei (厦门北) Departure Station 07:45 0m 0
G243/G242 2 JinJiang (晋江) 08:03 08:05 18m 46
G243/G242 3 QuanZhou (泉州) 08:16 08:18 31m 71
G243/G242 4 FuZhou (福州) 09:25 09:34 1h40m 316
G243/G242 5 NanPingBei (南平北) 10:08 10:10 2h23m 366
G243/G242 6 WuYiShanDong (武夷山东) 10:37 10:39 2h52m 470
G243/G242 7 ShangRao (上饶) 11:08 11:11 3h23m 585
G243/G242 8 WuYuan (婺源) 11:35 11:37 3h50m 671
G243/G242 9 HuangShanBei (黄山北) 12:00 12:03 4h15m 747
G243/G242 10 JiXiBei (绩溪北) 12:17 12:24 4h32m 788
G243/G242 11 JingDe (旌德) 12:35 12:37 4h50m 816
G243/G242 12 NanLing (南陵) 12:56 12:58 5h11m 880
G243/G242 13 TongLingBei (铜陵北) 13:10 13:12 5h25m 914
G243/G242 14 WuWei (无为) 13:24 13:26 5h39m 948
G243/G242 15 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 13:56 14:03 6h11m 1053
G243/G242 16 HuaiNanDong (淮南东) 14:41 14:43 6h56m 1162
G243/G242 17 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 15:00 15:04 7h15m 1205
G243/G242 18 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 15:42 15:44 7h57m 1432
G243/G242 19 QuFuDong (曲阜东) 16:21 16:42 8h36m 1589
G243/G242 20 TaiAn (泰安) 17:01 17:11 9h16m 1588
G243/G242 21 JiNan (济南) 17:34 17:45 9h49m 1650
G243/G242 22 ZiBo (淄博) 18:27 18:29 10h42m 1760
G243/G242 23 WeiFang (潍坊) 19:04 19:06 11h19m 1860
G243/G242 24 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 20:03 20:05 12h18m 2028
G243/G242 25 QingDao (青岛) 20:26 Final arrival 12h41m 2043