Train G2485 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2485 Travel Time 3h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京北-包头(1day)
Arrival 北京北 Departure 包头 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 632Km
Arr. Time 16:07 Dep. Time 20:05 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
G2485 1 BeiJingBei (北京北) Departure Station 16:07 0m 0
G2485 2 QingHe (清河) 16:19 16:21 12m 11
G2485 3 BaDaLingChangCheng (八达岭长城) 16:40 16:42 33m 56
G2485 4 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 17:15 17:17 1h8m 172
G2485 5 HuaiAn (怀安) 17:36 17:38 1h29m 217
G2485 6 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 18:48 18:53 2h41m 467
G2485 7 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 19:31 19:33 3h24m 572
G2485 8 BaoTouDong (包头东) 19:51 19:53 3h44m 616
G2485 9 BaoTou (包头) 20:05 Final arrival 3h58m 632