Train G2488 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2488 Travel Time 4h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-北京北(1day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 北京北 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 632Km
Arr. Time 17:42 Dep. Time 21:42 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
G2488 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 17:42 0m 0
G2488 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 17:54 17:56 12m 16
G2488 3 ChaSuQi (察素齐) 18:31 18:33 49m 114
G2488 4 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 18:55 19:00 1h13m 165
G2488 5 HuaiAn (怀安) 20:11 20:13 2h29m 415
G2488 6 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 20:31 20:33 2h49m 460
G2488 7 XiaHuaYuanBei (下花园北) 20:49 20:51 3h7m 507
G2488 8 QingHe (清河) 21:26 21:28 3h44m 621
G2488 9 BeiJingBei (北京北) 21:42 Final arrival 4h0m 632