Train G2501 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2501 Travel Time 2h22m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京北-大同南(1day)
Arrival 北京北 Departure 大同南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 338Km
Arr. Time 06:40 Dep. Time 09:02 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
G2501 1 BeiJingBei (北京北) Departure Station 06:40 0m 0
G2501 2 QingHe (清河) 06:52 06:55 12m 11
G2501 3 BaDaLingChangCheng (八达岭长城) 07:14 07:16 34m 56
G2501 4 HuaiLai (怀来) 07:30 07:33 50m 98
G2501 5 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 07:57 08:00 1h17m 172
G2501 6 YangGaoNan (阳高南) 08:40 08:42 2h0m 285
G2501 7 DaTongNan (大同南) 09:02 Final arrival 2h22m 338