Train G2605/G2608 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2605/G2608 Travel Time 5h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
秦皇岛-太原南(1day)
Arrival 秦皇岛 Departure 太原南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 790Km
Arr. Time 14:01 Dep. Time 19:16 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY312.5/US$46
Soft CNY483.5/US$71
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2605/G2608 1 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) Departure Station 14:01 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2605/G2608 2 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 14:12 14:19 11m 21 US$1US$2
G2605/G2608 3 LuanHe (滦河) 14:37 14:39 36m 86 US$6US$10
G2605/G2608 4 TangShan (唐山) 14:57 14:59 56m 147 US$10US$17
G2605/G2608 5 Binhai (滨海) 15:19 15:21 1h18m 223 US$15US$25
G2605/G2608 6 TianJin (天津) 15:38 15:41 1h37m 261 US$18US$30
G2605/G2608 7 TianJinXi (天津西) 15:49 15:54 1h48m 266 US$18US$30
G2605/G2608 8 ShengFang (胜芳) 16:11 16:13 2h10m 302 US$20US$33
G2605/G2608 9 BaiGou (白沟) 16:37 16:39 2h36m 362 US$23US$39
G2605/G2608 10 BaoDingDong (保定东) 17:06 17:08 3h5m 416 US$26US$44
G2605/G2608 11 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 17:44 17:47 3h43m 558 US$36US$59
G2605/G2608 12 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 18:27 18:30 4h26m 661 US$40US$64
G2605/G2608 13 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 19:16 Final arrival 5h15m 790 US$46US$71