Train G2609 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2609 Travel Time 3h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
天津西-太原南(1day)
Arrival 天津西 Departure 太原南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 524Km
Arr. Time 10:41 Dep. Time 14:17 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY190.5/US$28
Soft CNY278/US$41
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2609 1 TianJinXi (天津西) Departure Station 10:41 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2609 2 BaiGou (白沟) 11:17 11:19 36m 96 US$5US$8
G2609 3 BaiYangDian (白洋淀) 11:30 11:32 49m 115 US$6US$10
G2609 4 DingZhouDong (定州东) 12:05 12:10 1h24m 212 US$0US$0
G2609 5 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:33 12:36 1h52m 292 US$18US$29
G2609 6 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 13:17 13:27 2h36m 395 US$22US$34
G2609 7 TaiYuanNan (太原南) 14:17 Final arrival 3h36m 524 US$28US$41