Train G2870 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2870 Travel Time 6h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-成都东(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 成都东 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1112Km
Arr. Time 14:52 Dep. Time 21:07 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY341.5/US$50
Soft CNY564/US$83
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2870 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 14:52 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2870 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 15:27 15:29 35m 128 US$9US$15
G2870 3 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 17:02 17:08 2h10m 463 US$31US$53
G2870 4 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 19:09 19:19 4h17m 810 US$50US$83
G2870 5 BiShan (璧山) 19:35 19:37 4h43m 837 US$0US$0
G2870 6 RongChangBei (荣昌北) 19:55 19:59 5h3m 899 US$0US$0
G2870 7 NeiJiangBei (内江北) 20:17 20:19 5h25m 959 US$65US$104
G2870 8 ZiZhongBei (资中北) 20:31 20:33 5h39m 988 US$67US$103
G2870 9 ChengDuDong (成都东) 21:07 Final arrival 6h15m 1112 US$72US$117