Train G2879 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2879 Travel Time 4h38m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆西-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 重庆西 Departure 昆明南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 810Km
Arr. Time 15:25 Dep. Time 20:03 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY341.5/US$50
Soft CNY564/US$83
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2879 1 ChongQingXi (重庆西) Departure Station 15:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2879 2 ZunYi (遵义) 16:43 16:45 1h18m 221 US$12US$19
G2879 3 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 17:32 17:37 2h7m 347 US$19US$30
G2879 4 AnShunXi (安顺西) 18:06 18:13 2h41m 448 US$26US$42
G2879 5 PanZhou (盘州) 19:00 19:02 3h35m 598 US$36US$59
G2879 6 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 19:26 19:28 4h1m 682 US$42US$68
G2879 7 KunMingNan (昆明南) 20:03 Final arrival 4h38m 810 US$50US$83