Train G2888 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2888 Travel Time 6h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-成都东(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 成都东 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1112Km
Arr. Time 08:59 Dep. Time 15:40 Date of last update version 2019-8-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY487.5/US$72
Soft CNY797.5/US$117
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2888 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 08:59 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2888 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 09:34 09:36 35m 128 US$9US$15
G2888 3 FuYuanBei (富源北) 09:53 09:55 54m 180 US$12US$20
G2888 4 PuAnXian (普安县) 10:13 10:22 1h14m 243 US$16US$28
G2888 5 AnShunXi (安顺西) 11:02 11:04 2h3m 362 US$24US$41
G2888 6 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 11:34 11:40 2h35m 463 US$31US$53
G2888 7 ZunYi (遵义) 12:27 12:29 3h28m 589 US$38US$64
G2888 8 LouShanGuanNan (娄山关南) 12:43 12:45 3h44m 619 US$40US$66
G2888 9 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 13:54 13:58 4h55m 810 US$50US$83
G2888 10 BiShan (璧山) 14:14 14:17 5h15m 837 US$52US$86
G2888 11 LongChangBei (隆昌北) 14:42 14:46 5h43m 933 US$63US$101
G2888 12 ZiZhongBei (资中北) 15:03 15:06 6h4m 988 US$67US$103
G2888 13 ChengDuDong (成都东) 15:40 Final arrival 6h41m 1112 US$72US$117