Train G2889 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2889 Travel Time 6h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 昆明南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1112Km
Arr. Time 16:06 Dep. Time 22:52 Date of last update version 2018-7-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY487.5/US$72
Soft CNY797.5/US$117
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2889 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 16:06 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2889 2 ZiZhongBei (资中北) 16:40 16:43 34m 124 US$0US$0
G2889 2 ZiZhongBei (资中北) 16:40 16:43 34m 124 US$0US$0
G2889 3 RongChangBei (荣昌北) 17:06 17:09 1h0m 213 US$15US$24
G2889 3 RongChangBei (荣昌北) 17:06 17:09 1h0m 213 US$15US$24
G2889 4 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 17:39 17:48 1h33m 302 US$21US$34
G2889 4 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 17:39 17:48 1h33m 302 US$21US$34
G2889 5 QiJiangDong (綦江东) 18:14 18:16 2h8m 363 US$25US$40
G2889 5 QiJiangDong (綦江东) 18:14 18:16 2h8m 363 US$25US$40
G2889 6 ZunYi (遵义) 19:13 19:15 3h7m 523 US$35US$57
G2889 6 ZunYi (遵义) 19:13 19:15 3h7m 523 US$35US$57
G2889 7 XiFeng (息烽) 19:42 19:44 3h36m 594 US$41US$64
G2889 7 XiFeng (息烽) 19:42 19:44 3h36m 594 US$41US$64
G2889 8 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 20:07 20:13 4h1m 649 US$40US$65
G2889 8 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 20:07 20:13 4h1m 649 US$40US$65
G2889 9 AnShunXi (安顺西) 20:43 20:45 4h37m 750 US$47US$76
G2889 9 AnShunXi (安顺西) 20:43 20:45 4h37m 750 US$47US$76
G2889 10 PuAnXian (普安县) 21:25 21:37 5h19m 869 US$55US$90
G2889 10 PuAnXian (普安县) 21:25 21:37 5h19m 869 US$55US$90
G2889 11 PanZhou (盘州) 21:49 21:51 5h43m 900 US$57US$93
G2889 11 PanZhou (盘州) 21:49 21:51 5h43m 900 US$57US$93
G2889 12 FuYuanBei (富源北) 22:03 22:05 5h57m 932 US$63US$101
G2889 12 FuYuanBei (富源北) 22:03 22:05 5h57m 932 US$63US$101
G2889 13 KunMingNan (昆明南) 22:52 Final arrival 6h46m 1112 US$72US$117
G2889 13 KunMingNan (昆明南) 22:52 Final arrival 6h46m 1112 US$72US$117