Train G2889 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G2889 Travel Time 6h38m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 昆明南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1112Km
Arr. Time 16:04 Dep. Time 22:42 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY487.5/US$69
Soft CNY797.5/US$112
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G2889 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 16:04 0m 0 US$0US$0
G2889 2 JianYangNan (简阳南) 16:23 16:25 19m 53 US$4US$6
G2889 3 ZiZhongBei (资中北) 16:45 16:48 41m 124 US$8US$14
G2889 4 BiShan (璧山) 17:24 17:27 1h20m 275 US$19US$30
G2889 5 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 17:44 17:48 1h40m 302 US$21US$33
G2889 6 QiJiangDong (綦江东) 18:14 18:17 2h10m 363 US$24US$38
G2889 7 ZunYi (遵义) 19:14 19:16 3h10m 523 US$34US$54
G2889 8 XiFeng (息烽) 19:43 19:45 3h39m 594 US$36US$57
G2889 9 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 20:08 20:13 4h4m 649 US$39US$62
G2889 10 AnShunXi (安顺西) 20:43 20:45 4h39m 750 US$45US$73
G2889 11 PanZhou (盘州) 21:32 21:40 5h28m 900 US$55US$89
G2889 12 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 22:05 22:07 6h1m 984 US$60US$98
G2889 13 KunMingNan (昆明南) 22:42 Final arrival 6h38m 1112 US$69US$112