Train G398 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G398 Travel Time 6h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
丹东-北京南(1day)
Arrival 丹东 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1016Km
Arr. Time 07:00 Dep. Time 13:18 Date of last update version 2020-2-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY369/US$52
Soft CNY533/US$75
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G398 1 DanDong (丹东) Departure Station 07:00 0m 0 US$0US$0
G398 2 FengChengDong (凤城东) 07:17 07:18 17m 45 US$2US$3
G398 3 BenXi (本溪) 07:48 07:50 48m 147 US$6US$10
G398 4 ShenYangNan (沈阳南) 08:15 08:16 1h15m 208 US$9US$11
G398 5 ShenYang (沈阳) 08:28 08:32 1h28m 223 US$10US$17
G398 6 LiaoZhong (辽中) 09:04 09:06 2h4m 290 US$13US$21
G398 7 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 09:57 09:58 2h57m 445 US$20US$24
G398 8 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 10:52 10:54 3h52m 611 US$26US$32
G398 9 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 11:08 11:10 4h8m 628 US$28US$35
G398 10 TangShan (唐山) 11:48 11:50 4h48m 775 US$37US$60
G398 11 BinHaiXi (滨海西) 12:11 12:13 5h11m 851 US$42US$68
G398 12 TianJinXi (天津西) 12:34 12:38 5h34m 894 US$44US$73
G398 13 BeiJingNan (北京南) 13:18 Final arrival 6h18m 1016 US$52US$75