Train G398 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G398 Travel Time 6h17m u
p
d
a
t
e
丹东-北京南(1day)
Arrival 丹东 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1016Km
Arr. Time 07:01 Dep. Time 13:18 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY369/US$54
Soft CNY533/US$78
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G398 1 DanDong (丹东) Departure Station 07:01 0m 0 US$0US$0
G398 2 FengChengDong (凤城东) 07:18 07:19 17m 45 US$2US$2
G398 3 BenXi (本溪) 07:49 07:51 48m 147 US$7US$8
G398 4 ShenYangNan (沈阳南) 08:16 08:17 1h15m 208 US$9US$11
G398 5 ShenYang (沈阳) 08:29 08:32 1h28m 223 US$11US$13
G398 6 PanJingBei (盘锦北) 09:30 09:31 2h29m 377 US$17US$21
G398 7 JinZhouNan (锦州南) 09:55 09:56 2h54m 446 US$20US$25
G398 8 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 10:52 10:54 3h51m 611 US$27US$34
G398 9 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 11:08 11:10 4h7m 628 US$29US$36
G398 10 TangShan (唐山) 11:48 11:50 4h47m 775 US$45US$65
G398 11 Binhai (滨海) 12:11 12:13 5h10m 851 US$44US$60
G398 12 TianJinXi (天津西) 12:34 12:38 5h33m 894 US$53US$78
G398 13 BeiJingNan (北京南) 13:18 Final arrival 6h17m 1016 US$54US$78