Train G40 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G400(长春西-北京南)  G401(北京西-贵阳北)  G4011(阜阳西-广州南)  G4012(广州南-阜阳西)  G4017(北京西-西安北)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G40 Travel Time 5h41m u
p
d
a
t
e
千岛湖-北京南(1day)
Arrival 千岛湖 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1445Km
Arr. Time 17:42 Dep. Time 23:23 Date of last update version 2020/3/7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY604.5/US$85
Soft CNY1013.5/US$143
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G40 1 (千岛湖) Departure Station 17:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
G40 2 JianDe (建德) 17:53 17:55 11m 31 US$2US$3
G40 3 TongLu (桐庐) 18:09 18:11 27m 70 US$4US$6
G40 4 FuYang (富阳) 18:25 18:27 43m 108 US$6US$10
G40 5 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 18:50 19:00 1h8m 166 US$10US$16
G40 6 NanJingNan (南京南) 20:04 20:06 2h22m 422 US$26US$43
G40 7 BeiJingNan (北京南) 23:23 Final arrival 5h41m 1445 US$85US$143