Train G400 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G400 Travel Time 6h13m u
p
d
a
t
e
长春-北京南(1day)
Arrival 长春 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1103Km
Arr. Time 08:35 Dep. Time 14:48 Date of last update version 2018-6-17
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY438.5/US$64
Soft CNY669/US$98
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G400 1 ChangChun (长春) Departure Station 08:35 0m 0 US$0US$0
G400 2 SiPingDong (四平东) 09:11 09:13 36m 130 US$9US$14
G400 3 TieLingXi (铁岭西) 09:45 09:47 1h10m 256 US$17US$28
G400 4 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 10:05 10:08 1h30m 310 US$21US$33
G400 5 HuLuDaoBei (葫芦岛北) 11:39 11:40 3h4m 576 US$41US$64
G400 6 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 12:23 12:25 3h48m 698 US$46US$70
G400 7 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 12:39 12:42 4h4m 715 US$48US$73
G400 8 TangShan (唐山) 13:20 13:22 4h45m 862 US$57US$89
G400 9 TianJin (天津) 13:54 13:58 5h19m 976 US$56US$85
G400 10 TianJinXi (天津西) 14:06 14:10 5h31m 1061 US$65US$102
G400 11 BeiJingNan (北京南) 14:48 Final arrival 6h13m 1103 US$64US$98