Train G405 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G405 Travel Time 12h31m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 昆明南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2760Km
Arr. Time 10:05 Dep. Time 22:36 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY1147.5/US$162
Soft CNY1877.5/US$264
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G405 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G405 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 11:19 11:25 1h14m 281 US$18US$29
G405 3 GaoYiXi (高邑西) 11:40 11:42 1h35m 332 US$21US$34
G405 4 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 12:11 12:14 2h6m 456 US$29US$47
G405 5 AnYangDong (安阳东) 12:31 12:34 2h26m 516 US$33US$53
G405 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 13:17 13:20 3h12m 693 US$44US$70
G405 7 XinYangDong (信阳东) 14:28 14:30 4h23m 1030 US$63US$101
G405 8 WuHan (武汉) 15:14 15:18 5h9m 1229 US$73US$117
G405 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:36 16:40 6h31m 1631 US$91US$146
G405 10 ShaoShanNan (韶山南) 17:03 17:05 6h58m 1697 US$96US$153
G405 11 LouDiNan (娄底南) 17:22 17:24 7h17m 1756 US$100US$160
G405 12 XinHuaNan (新化南) 17:48 17:50 7h43m 1845 US$105US$170
G405 13 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 18:23 18:31 8h18m 1963 US$113US$182
G405 14 TongRenNan (铜仁南) 18:59 19:01 8h54m 2070 US$120US$194
G405 15 KaiLiNan (凯里南) 19:36 19:38 9h31m 2210 US$128US$208
G405 16 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 20:16 20:21 10h11m 2297 US$136US$221
G405 17 AnShunXi (安顺西) 20:51 20:53 10h46m 2398 US$142US$231
G405 18 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 21:59 22:01 11h54m 2632 US$155US$253
G405 19 KunMingNan (昆明南) 22:36 Final arrival 12h31m 2760 US$162US$264