Train G405 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G405 Travel Time 12h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-昆明南(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 昆明南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2760Km
Arr. Time 10:05 Dep. Time 22:34 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY1147.5/US$169
Soft CNY1877.5/US$276
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G405 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:05 0m 0 US$0US$0
G405 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 11:19 11:25 1h14m 281 US$19US$30
G405 3 GaoYiXi (高邑西) 11:40 11:43 1h35m 332 US$22US$36
G405 4 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 12:12 12:15 2h7m 456 US$31US$49
G405 5 AnYangDong (安阳东) 12:32 12:34 2h27m 516 US$35US$56
G405 6 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 13:17 13:20 3h12m 693 US$45US$73
G405 7 XinYangDong (信阳东) 14:28 14:30 4h23m 1030 US$66US$105
G405 8 WuHan (武汉) 15:14 15:18 5h9m 1229 US$77US$122
G405 9 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:36 16:39 6h31m 1631 US$95US$153
G405 10 ShaoShanNan (韶山南) 17:02 17:04 6h57m 1697 US$100US$160
G405 11 LouDiNan (娄底南) 17:21 17:23 7h16m 1756 US$104US$167
G405 12 XinHuaNan (新化南) 17:47 17:49 7h42m 1845 US$110US$177
G405 13 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 18:22 18:30 8h17m 1963 US$118US$190
G405 14 TongRenNan (铜仁南) 18:58 19:00 8h53m 2070 US$125US$203
G405 15 KaiLiNan (凯里南) 19:36 19:38 9h31m 2210 US$134US$218
G405 16 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 20:16 20:20 10h11m 2297 US$142US$231
G405 17 AnShunXi (安顺西) 20:49 20:51 10h44m 2398 US$148US$241
G405 18 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 21:57 21:59 11h52m 2632 US$162US$264
G405 19 KunMingNan (昆明南) 22:34 Final arrival 12h29m 2760 US$169US$276