Train G406 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G406 Travel Time 12h20m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-北京西(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2760Km
Arr. Time 10:58 Dep. Time 23:18 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY1147.5/US$162
Soft CNY1877.5/US$264
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G406 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 10:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G406 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 11:33 11:35 35m 128 US$8US$14
G406 3 PanZhou (盘州) 11:59 12:01 1h1m 212 US$14US$23
G406 4 AnShunXi (安顺西) 12:47 12:49 1h49m 362 US$23US$39
G406 5 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 13:19 13:29 2h21m 463 US$30US$50
G406 6 GuiDingBei (贵定北) 13:49 13:51 2h51m 523 US$34US$57
G406 7 SanSui (三穗) 14:34 14:36 3h36m 682 US$43US$72
G406 8 ZhiJiang (芷江) 15:08 15:10 4h10m 803 US$0US$0
G406 9 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 15:23 15:26 4h25m 837 US$52US$87
G406 10 XinHuaNan (新化南) 15:59 16:01 5h1m 955 US$59US$99
G406 11 ShaoYangBei (邵阳北) 16:13 16:15 5h15m 992 US$61US$103
G406 12 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 17:00 17:03 6h2m 1169 US$70US$118
G406 13 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:36 17:42 6h38m 1316 US$80US$133
G406 14 WuHan (武汉) 18:32 18:36 7h34m 1531 US$94US$156
G406 15 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 20:24 20:30 9h26m 2067 US$126US$207
G406 16 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 22:01 22:06 11h3m 2479 US$148US$242
G406 17 BeiJingXi (北京西) 23:18 Final arrival 12h20m 2760 US$162US$264