Train G406 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G406 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明南-北京西(1day)
Arrival 昆明南 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2760Km
Arr. Time 10:58 Dep. Time 23:16 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY1147.5/US$169
Soft CNY1877.5/US$276
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G406 1 KunMingNan (昆明南) Departure Station 10:58 0m 0 US$0US$0
G406 2 QuJingBei (曲靖北) 11:33 11:35 35m 128 US$9US$15
G406 3 GuanLing (关岭) 12:30 12:32 1h32m 317 US$21US$36
G406 4 AnShunXi (安顺西) 12:47 12:49 1h49m 362 US$24US$41
G406 5 GuiYangBei (贵阳北) 13:19 13:25 2h21m 463 US$31US$53
G406 6 GuiDingBei (贵定北) 13:45 13:47 2h47m 523 US$35US$59
G406 7 SanSui (三穗) 14:30 14:32 3h32m 682 US$45US$76
G406 8 HuaiHuaNan (怀化南) 15:12 15:15 4h14m 837 US$54US$91
G406 9 XinHuaNan (新化南) 15:47 15:49 4h49m 955 US$61US$103
G406 10 ShaoYangBei (邵阳北) 16:02 16:04 5h4m 992 US$64US$107
G406 11 LouDiNan (娄底南) 16:20 16:22 5h22m 1044 US$67US$112
G406 12 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 16:56 17:05 5h58m 1169 US$73US$123
G406 13 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 17:38 17:40 6h40m 1316 US$83US$139
G406 14 WuHan (武汉) 18:32 18:36 7h34m 1531 US$98US$162
G406 15 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 20:24 20:30 9h26m 2067 US$131US$216
G406 16 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 22:01 22:04 11h3m 2479 US$154US$253
G406 17 BeiJingXi (北京西) 23:16 Final arrival 12h18m 2760 US$169US$276