Train G42 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G424(南宁东-石家庄)  G421(北京西-南宁东)  G422(南宁东-北京西)  G423(石家庄-南宁东)  G425(郑州东-桂林)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G42 Travel Time 6h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
杭州东-北京南(1day)
Arrival 杭州东 Departure 北京南 Train Types High speed Train Distance 1477Km
Arr. Time 09:24 Dep. Time 16:08 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1966/US$289
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY626/US$92
Soft CNY1048.5/US$154
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G42 1 HangZhouDong (杭州东) Departure Station 09:24 0m 0 US$0US$0
G42 2 TongXiang (桐乡) 09:41 09:43 17m 47 US$3US$5
G42 3 JiaXingNan (嘉兴南) 09:54 09:56 30m 75 US$5US$8
G42 4 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 10:24 10:26 1h0m 159 US$11US$17
G42 5 WuXiDong (无锡东) 10:54 10:56 1h30m 267 US$18US$29
G42 6 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 11:26 11:28 2h2m 389 US$26US$43
G42 7 NanJingNan (南京南) 11:47 11:49 2h23m 256 US$31US$51
G42 8 SuZhouDong (宿州东) 12:49 12:54 3h25m 519 US$49US$77
G42 9 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 13:13 13:15 3h49m 785 US$52US$87
G42 10 TaiAn (泰安) 14:06 14:08 4h42m 814 US$53US$89
G42 11 JiNanXi (济南西) 14:26 14:28 5h2m 1071 US$70US$116
G42 12 TanJinNan (天津南) 15:31 15:34 6h7m 1355 US$85US$143
G42 13 BeiJingNan (北京南) 16:08 Final arrival 6h44m 1477 US$92US$154