Train G4205/G4208 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4205/G4208 Travel Time 7h12m u
p
d
a
t
e
长沙南-厦门(1day)
Arrival 长沙南 Departure 厦门 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1199Km
Arr. Time 11:45 Dep. Time 18:57 Date of last update version 2019-8-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY498/US$73
Soft CNY832/US$122
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G4205/G4208 1 ChangShaNan (长沙南) Departure Station 11:45 0m 0 US$0US$0
G4205/G4208 2 PingXiangBei (萍乡北) 12:14 12:16 29m 105 US$7US$12
G4205/G4208 3 YiChun (宜春) 12:34 12:36 49m 166 US$11US$19
G4205/G4208 4 XinYuBei (新余北) 12:51 12:53 1h6m 215 US$14US$24
G4205/G4208 5 NanChangXi (南昌西) 13:25 13:30 1h40m 342 US$23US$39
G4205/G4208 6 YingTanBei (鹰潭北) 14:04 14:06 2h19m 482 US$33US$55
G4205/G4208 7 YiYang (弋阳) 14:19 14:21 2h34m 523 US$35US$59
G4205/G4208 8 ShangRao (上饶) 14:42 14:44 2h57m 583 US$39US$65
G4205/G4208 9 WuYiShanBei (武夷山北) 15:07 15:09 3h22m 663 US$44US$74
G4205/G4208 10 WuYiShanDong (武夷山东) 15:21 15:23 3h36m 689 US$46US$77
G4205/G4208 11 NanPingBei (南平北) 15:50 15:52 4h5m 793 US$52US$88
G4205/G4208 12 GuTianBei (古田北) 16:07 16:10 4h22m 844 US$55US$92
G4205/G4208 13 FuZhou (福州) 16:37 16:42 4h52m 914 US$59US$100
G4205/G4208 14 FuZhouNan (福州南) 16:58 17:01 5h13m 942 US$60US$102
G4205/G4208 15 PuTian (莆田) 17:31 17:40 5h46m 1019 US$65US$109
G4205/G4208 16 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 18:31 18:33 6h46m 1168 US$72US$120
G4205/G4208 17 XiaMen (厦门) 18:57 Final arrival 7h12m 1199 US$73US$122