Train G422 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:G4224/G4225(上海虹桥-武汉)  G4226/G4223(武汉-上海虹桥)  G4228/G4229(上海虹桥-武汉)  G4230/G4227(武汉-上海虹桥)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G422 Travel Time 12h30m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁东-北京西(1day)
Arrival 南宁东 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2478Km
Arr. Time 08:23 Dep. Time 20:53 Date of last update version 2020/11/4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY914/US$129
Soft CNY1379.5/US$194
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G422 1 NanNingDong (南宁东) Departure Station 08:23 0m 0 US$0US$0
G422 2 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 09:06 09:08 43m 65 US$7US$12
G422 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 09:34 09:37 1h11m 212 US$11US$17
G422 4 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 10:52 10:55 2h29m 376 US$18US$29
G422 5 XingAnBei (兴安北) 11:20 11:22 2h57m 433 US$20US$32
G422 6 QuanZhouNan (全州南) 11:43 11:45 3h20m 485 US$20US$24
G422 7 YongZhou (永州) 12:21 12:25 3h58m 575 US$26US$41
G422 8 QiYang (祁阳) 12:41 12:43 4h18m 608 US$27US$43
G422 9 QiDong (祁东) 12:57 12:59 4h34m 637 US$26US$32
G422 10 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 13:28 13:30 5h5m 710 US$29US$35
G422 11 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:57 13:59 5h34m 835 US$39US$63
G422 12 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:18 14:22 5h55m 887 US$41US$54
G422 13 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:55 14:57 6h32m 1034 US$54US$86
G422 14 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 15:27 15:29 7h4m 1164 US$76US$121
G422 15 WuHan (武汉) 15:55 16:01 7h32m 1168 US$67US$108
G422 16 XinYangDong (信阳东) 16:44 16:47 8h21m 1407 US$79US$126
G422 17 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 17:26 17:29 9h3m 1630 US$86US$126
G422 18 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 18:03 18:06 9h40m 1744 US$98US$157
G422 19 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 19:34 19:41 11h11m 2156 US$116US$174
G422 20 BeiJingXi (北京西) 20:53 Final arrival 12h30m 2478 US$129US$194