Train G422 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G422 Travel Time 12h28m u
p
d
a
t
e
南宁东-北京西(1day)
Arrival 南宁东 Departure 北京西 Train Types High speed Train Distance 2478Km
Arr. Time 08:25 Dep. Time 20:53 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY914/US$129
Soft CNY1379.5/US$194
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G422 1 NanNingDong (南宁东) Departure Station 08:25 0m 0 US$0US$0
G422 2 LaiBinBei (来宾北) 09:07 09:09 42m 65 US$6US$7
G422 3 LiuZhou (柳州) 09:35 09:38 1h10m 212 US$9US$10
G422 4 GuiLinBei (桂林北) 10:52 10:55 2h27m 376 US$18US$29
G422 5 XingAnBei (兴安北) 11:20 11:22 2h55m 433 US$18US$21
G422 6 QuanZhouNan (全州南) 11:43 11:45 3h18m 485 US$20US$24
G422 7 YongZhou (永州) 12:21 12:25 3h56m 575 US$24US$29
G422 8 QiYang (祁阳) 12:41 12:43 4h16m 608 US$25US$30
G422 9 QiDong (祁东) 12:57 12:59 4h32m 637 US$26US$32
G422 10 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 13:28 13:30 5h3m 710 US$29US$35
G422 11 ZhuZhouXi (株洲西) 13:57 13:59 5h32m 835 US$54US$86
G422 12 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 14:18 14:22 5h53m 887 US$41US$54
G422 13 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 14:55 14:57 6h30m 1034 US$67US$107
G422 14 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 15:27 15:30 7h2m 1164 US$76US$121
G422 15 WuHan (武汉) 15:56 16:01 7h31m 1168 US$64US$91
G422 16 XinYangDong (信阳东) 16:44 16:48 8h19m 1407 US$75US$109
G422 17 LuoHeXi (漯河西) 17:27 17:29 9h2m 1630 US$86US$126
G422 18 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 18:03 18:06 9h38m 1744 US$95US$140
G422 19 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 19:34 19:41 11h9m 2156 US$116US$174
G422 20 BeiJingXi (北京西) 20:53 Final arrival 12h28m 2478 US$129US$194