Train G4228/G4229 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4228/G4229 Travel Time 4h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海虹桥-武汉(2day)
Arrival 上海虹桥 Departure 武汉 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 807Km
Arr. Time 20:35 Dep. Time 00:49 Date of last update version 2020/2/26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
G4228/G4229 1 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) Departure Station 20:35 0m 0
G4228/G4229 2 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 20:58 21:00 23m 81
G4228/G4229 3 WuXiDong (无锡东) 21:10 21:12 35m 108
G4228/G4229 4 ChangZhouBei (常州北) 21:29 21:31 54m 165
G4228/G4229 5 NanJingNan (南京南) 22:03 22:17 1h28m 295
G4228/G4229 6 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 23:09 23:14 2h34m 468
G4228/G4229 7 WuHan (武汉) 00:49 Final arrival 4h14m 807