Train G4556 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4556 Travel Time 4h40m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州南-武汉(1day)
Arrival 广州南 Departure 武汉 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1069Km
Arr. Time 08:35 Dep. Time 13:15 Date of last update version 2020-1-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY463.5/US$65
Soft CNY738.5/US$104
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G4556 1 GuangZhouNan (广州南) Departure Station 08:35 0m 0 US$0US$0
G4556 2 ShaoGuan (韶关) 09:26 09:28 51m 227 US$15US$23
G4556 3 ChenZhouXi (郴州西) 09:59 10:01 1h24m 377 US$25US$39
G4556 4 HengYangDong (衡阳东) 10:34 10:53 1h59m 530 US$34US$55
G4556 5 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 11:35 11:43 3h0m 707 US$44US$71
G4556 6 ChiBiBei (赤壁北) 12:33 12:35 3h58m 941 US$58US$93
G4556 7 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 12:48 12:50 4h13m 984 US$60US$97
G4556 8 WuHan (武汉) 13:15 Final arrival 4h40m 1069 US$65US$104