Train G4579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4579 Travel Time 4h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
南京南-长沙南(1day)
Arrival 南京南 Departure 长沙南 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1180Km
Arr. Time 12:18 Dep. Time 17:16 Date of last update version 2020/2/27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY367/US$52
Soft CNY586/US$83
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G4579 1 NanJingNan (南京南) Departure Station 12:18 0m 0 US$0US$0
G4579 2 HeFeiNan (合肥南) 13:10 13:16 52m 157 US$9US$15
G4579 3 LiuAn (六安) 13:40 13:42 1h22m 244 US$14US$22
G4579 4 JinZhai (金寨) 13:59 14:01 1h41m 296 US$0US$0
G4579 5 WuHan (武汉) 15:09 15:23 2h51m 516 US$24US$29
G4579 6 XianNingBei (咸宁北) 15:47 16:08 3h29m 597 US$34US$54
G4579 7 YueYangDong (岳阳东) 16:40 16:42 4h22m 727 US$42US$67
G4579 8 ChangShaNan (长沙南) 17:16 Final arrival 4h58m 1180 US$52US$83