Train G4720/G4717 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G4720/G4717 Travel Time 7h19m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安北-上海虹桥(1day)
Arrival 西安北 Departure 上海虹桥 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1509Km
Arr. Time 03:14 Dep. Time 10:33 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY0/US$0
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km)
G4720/G4717 1 XiAnBei (西安北) Departure Station 03:14 0m 0
G4720/G4717 2 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 05:04 05:08 1h50m 519
G4720/G4717 3 XuZhouDong (徐州东) 06:42 06:48 3h28m 883
G4720/G4717 4 SuZhouDong (宿州东) 07:06 07:08 3h52m 951
G4720/G4717 5 BangBuNan (蚌埠南) 07:31 07:34 4h17m 1039
G4720/G4717 6 ChuZhou (滁州) 08:03 08:05 4h49m 1155
G4720/G4717 7 NanJingNan (南京南) 08:22 08:32 5h8m 1214
G4720/G4717 8 ZhenJiangNan (镇江南) 08:52 08:55 5h38m 1279
G4720/G4717 9 DanYangBei (丹阳北) 09:05 09:10 5h51m 1311
G4720/G4717 10 WuXiDong (无锡东) 09:34 09:49 6h20m 1401
G4720/G4717 11 SuZhouBei (苏州北) 09:59 10:01 6h45m 1428
G4720/G4717 12 KunShanNan (昆山南) 10:13 10:15 6h59m 1459
G4720/G4717 13 ShangHaiHongQiao (上海虹桥) 10:33 Final arrival 7h19m 1509