Train G487 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G487 Travel Time 6h29m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-南昌西(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 南昌西 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1933Km
Arr. Time 10:52 Dep. Time 17:21 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1172.5/US$172
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY627.5/US$92
Soft CNY975.5/US$143
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G487 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:52 0m 0 US$0US$0
G487 2 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:04 12:06 1h12m 281 US$19US$30
G487 3 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 13:34 13:37 2h42m 693 US$45US$73
G487 4 WuHan (武汉) 15:25 15:28 4h33m 1229 US$77US$122
G487 5 LuShan (庐山) 16:35 16:37 5h43m 1439 US$87US$137
G487 6 NanChangXi (南昌西) 17:21 Final arrival 6h29m 1933 US$92US$143