Train G491 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. G491 Travel Time 7h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-南昌西(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 南昌西 Train Types 高速铁路 Distance 1933Km
Arr. Time 12:33 Dep. Time 20:27 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
Business Seat CNY/USD
Business bunk CNY1172.5/US$172
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY627.5/US$92
Soft CNY975.5/US$143
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
G491 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 12:33 0m 0 US$0US$0
G491 2 BaoDingDong (保定东) 13:14 13:16 41m 139 US$9US$15
G491 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:52 13:55 1h19m 281 US$19US$30
G491 4 XingTaiDong (邢台东) 14:23 14:36 1h50m 403 US$27US$44
G491 5 HanDanDong (邯郸东) 14:52 14:54 2h19m 456 US$31US$49
G491 6 XinXiangDong (新乡东) 15:32 15:43 2h59m 626 US$41US$66
G491 7 ZhengZhouDong (郑州东) 16:05 16:11 3h32m 693 US$45US$73
G491 8 XinYangDong (信阳东) 17:19 17:21 4h46m 1030 US$66US$105
G491 9 WuHan (武汉) 18:05 18:10 5h32m 1229 US$77US$122
G491 10 HuangShiBei (黄石北) 18:47 18:50 6h14m 1314 US$81US$128
G491 11 LuShan (庐山) 19:36 19:38 7h3m 1439 US$87US$137
G491 12 GongQingCheng (共青城) 19:56 19:58 7h23m 1483 US$89US$139
G491 13 NanChangXi (南昌西) 20:27 Final arrival 7h54m 1933 US$92US$143